League RecordsLast Update - 21 février 2018 at 22:26
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Boston201250912
2Chicago201359312
3Calgary201387712
4Calgary2013127912
5Columbus2012124711
6Chicago201370211
7Chicago201374411
8Calgary201383611
9Calgary201397511
10Tampa Bay2013106011
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary2013441
2Boston2012389
3Caroline2013358
4Columbus2012338
5Montreal2013337
6Islanders2013325
7Chicago2013316
8Columbus2013296
9Caroline2012286
10Tampa Bay2012265
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York201398
2Dallas2012104
3Nashvile2013116
4Pittsburgh2012124
5Minnesota2013128
6Buffalo2012131
7Winnipeg2013135
8Winnipeg2012147
9Detroit2013151
10Phoenix2012154
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Buffalo2013384
2Washington2012315
3Minnesota2013312
4Phoenix2013292
5New York2012289
6Winnipeg2012288
7Dallas2012287
8Boston2013264
9Minnesota2012260
10Colorado2012259
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Los Angeles2012131
2Caroline2013134
3Islanders2012144
4Toronto2012145
5Minnesota Wild2016148
6Columbus2012150
7Tampa Bay2012153
8Edmonton2012161
9Vancouver2012162
10Boston2012169
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Calgary201387722
2Boston201250921
3Chicago201359321
4Calgary201383620
5Tampa Bay2013106020
6Calgary2013121720
7Columbus2012124719
8Toronto201351419
9Calgary2013127919
10Boston201241018
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary2013732
2Boston2012633
3Caroline2013583
4Columbus2012532
5Islanders2013529
6Montreal2013525
7Chicago2013503
8Tampa Bay2013487
9Saint Louis2013467
10Caroline2012459
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York2013147
2Dallas2012148
3Nashvile2013176
4Minnesota2013188
5Pittsburgh2012196
6Buffalo2012200
7San Jose2013204
8Winnipeg2013213
9Minnesota2012228
10Pittsburgh2013235
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Calgary201387734
2Boston201250933
3Chicago201359333
4Calgary201383631
5Tampa Bay2013106031
6Calgary2013121731
7Calgary2013127931
8Columbus2012124730
9Toronto201351429
10Chicago201370229
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary20131173
2Boston20121022
3Caroline2013941
4Columbus2012870
5Montreal2013862
6Islanders2013854
7Chicago2013819
8Tampa Bay2013773
9Saint Louis2013749
10Caroline2012745
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York2013245
2Dallas2012252
3Nashvile2013292
4Minnesota2013316
5Pittsburgh2012320
6Buffalo2012331
7San Jose2013345
8Winnipeg2013348
9Winnipeg2012385
10Minnesota2012390
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Detroit2013104856
2Anaheim201571851
3New Jersey201342650
4New York201477650
5Saint Louis201327549
6Boston2013111649
7Saint Louis201560149
8Boston20127248
9Washington201395448
10Tampa Bay201491048
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Detroit20133212
2Saint Louis20133048
3Anaheim20142978
4Toronto20132977
5New Jersey20132940
6Edmonton20132874
7Islanders20132868
8Washington20132861
9Boston20132829
10Philadelphie20132763
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicago20151991
2New York Rangers20162014
3Colorado Avalanche20162113
4Minnesota20122141
5Tampa Bay Lightning20162166
6Winnipeg Jets20162174
7Los Angeles20122183
8Philadelphie20142185
9Ottawa20132186
10Chicago20122190
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Chicago201318728
2Detroit201333228
3New York201581428
4Dallas201368027
5Minnesota201394027
6Islanders201219726
7Pittsburgh2012113426
8New Jersey2012122726
9Floride201374226
10Chicago201250325
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Minnesota20131120
2Dallas20131106
3Detroit20131082
4Islanders20131065
5San Jose20131059
6Winnipeg20131054
7Boston20131047
8Montreal20131032
9Saint Louis20131021
10Phoenix20131008
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Dallas Stars2016722
2Arizona Coyotes2016732
3Montreal Canadiens2016738
4Pittsburgh Penguins2016746
5Minnesota Wild2016747
6Toronto Maple Leafs2016752
7New York Islanders2016753
8Detroit Red Wings2016762
9Calgary2015768
10Saint Louis2015779
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Buffalo20132862
2Dallas20132826
3Phoenix20132817
4Montreal20132804
5Detroit20132803
6Edmonton20132802
7Boston20132787
8Washington20132745
9Islanders20132737
10Washington20122622
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Toronto20122205
2Dallas Stars20162246
3Minnesota Wild20162267
4Nashvile20122273
5New Jersey20122282
6Montreal20122292
7Arizona Coyotes20162294
8Columbus20122322
9Philadelphie20122337
10Tampa Bay20122352
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Buffalo2013114377
2Pittsburgh Penguins201677969
3Philadelphie2013114363
4Phoenix2013128762
5Edmonton201356461
6Edmonton20136349
7Tampa Bay2013106049
8Vancouver201361248
9Anaheim201384648
10Toronto201340947
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Buffalo20131862
2Edmonton20131680
3Anaheim20131652
4Colorado20131543
5Buffalo20121455
6Calgary20121450
7Boston20121423
8Detroit20131403
9San Jose20121391
10Boston20131348
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Minnesota Wild2016484
2Vancouver Canucks2016534
3Toronto Maple Leafs2016554
4Philadelphia Flyers2016559
5Detroit Red Wings2016572
6Saint Louis2014643
7New York Islanders2016653
8Ottawa2014662
9Arizona Coyotes2016677
10Ottawa2015689
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Washington Capitals201773143Game Direct Link
2Calgary201293939
3Caroline201547238
4Nashvile201210536
5Detroit2012118136
6Vancouver201359136
7Saint Louis201546736
8Minnesota Wild201698736
9Detroit Red Wings20175936Game Direct Link
10Los Angeles Kings20177436Game Direct Link
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vancouver20131857
2Vancouver20121808
3Saint Louis20151780
4Toronto20151765
5Tampa Bay20121740
6Colorado20131725
7Anaheim20121724
8Nashvile20121708
9Toronto20121703
10Boston20121691
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York Rangers20161284
2Colorado Avalanche20161292
3Philadelphie20141322
4Washington20141363
5Colorado20141371
6Washington Capitals20161418
7Montreal Canadiens20161419
8Dallas20131426
9Chicago20121432
10Islanders20141439
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Arizona20158
2Columbus20158
3Saint Louis20147
4Dallas Stars20167
5Washington20146
6Brooklyn20156
7Toronto20145
8Nashvile20145
9New York20145
10Chicago20123
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Boston201235,50%
2Calgary201334,20%
3Montreal201334,00%
4Buffalo201431,90%
5Caroline201330,80%
6Edmonton201430,60%
7Washington201430,10%
8Columbus201229,50%
9Islanders201329,30%
10Caroline201228,00%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Los Angeles201287,70%
2Caroline201387,50%
3Calgary201385,60%
4Toronto201285,30%
5Colorado201385,00%
6Columbus201284,80%
7Anaheim201284,70%
8Calgary201284,00%
9Vancouver201283,40%
10Boston201282,90%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Nashvile201310,60%
2New York201310,60%
3Dallas201212,10%
4San Jose201312,60%
5Buffalo201313,10%
6Buffalo201214,30%
7Pittsburgh201314,50%
8Minnesota201214,60%
9Winnipeg201214,90%
10Vancouver201315,00%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Ottawa Senators201668,80%
2Buffalo201369,20%
3Ottawa201469,60%
4Toronto201470,70%
5New York201470,90%
6Los Angeles201470,90%
7Buffalo201471,20%
8Islanders201471,60%
9Washington201271,90%
10Winnipeg201472,00%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Caroline201375
2Calgary201373
3Columbus201272
4Boston201270
5Caroline201266
6Toronto201263
7Tampa Bay201262
8Los Angeles201258
9Philadelphie201254
10Vancouver201254
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Dallas201211
2New York201314
3Nashvile201315
4Winnipeg201220
5Buffalo201220
6Buffalo201321
7Washington201223
8Phoenix201224
9Pittsburgh201224
10Colorado201230
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Dallas201275
2New York201372
3Nashvile201371
4Winnipeg201266
5Buffalo201266
6Buffalo201365
7Washington201263
8Phoenix201262
9Pittsburgh201262
10Colorado201256
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Caroline201311
2Calgary201313
3Columbus201214
4Boston201216
5Caroline201220
6Toronto201223
7Tampa Bay201224
8Los Angeles201228
9Philadelphie201232
10Vancouver201232
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Caroline2013153
2Calgary2013150
3Columbus2012149
4Boston2012145
5Toronto2012139
6Tampa Bay2012136
7Caroline2012136
8Los Angeles2012124
9Vancouver2012116
10Philadelphie2012115
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Dallas201230
2New York201341
3Nashvile201343
4Minnesota201348
5Buffalo201350
6Washington201252
7Buffalo201252
8Winnipeg201253
9Phoenix201356
10Phoenix201259
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Caroline201336
2Calgary201336
3Columbus201234
4Caroline201234
5Chicago201334
6Toronto201232
7Montreal201332
8Boston201231
9Tampa Bay201229
10Vancouver201227
Team Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Boston201233
2Columbus201232
3Caroline201331
4Calgary201331
5Tampa Bay201329
6Caroline201227
7Islanders201323
8Tampa Bay201222
9Montreal201321
10Islanders201220

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Erik KarlssonNew Jersey201556435:43
2Shea WeberCalgary201411635:11
3Ryan McDonaghChicago201565834:58
4Drew DoughtyDallas201464934:41
5P.K. SubbanAnaheim Ducks201634034:34
6Dan GirardiCalgary2014121534:31
7Michael StoneNew Jersey201556434:19
8Drew DoughtyDallas201534034:10
9Matt NiskanenDallas201534034:10
10Erik KarlssonNew Jersey Devils201740634:08Game Direct Link
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ryan McDonaghChicago20152627
2Shea WeberPittsburgh20152525
3Oliver Ekman-LarssonNew York20152505
4John CarlsonBrooklyn20152504
5Erik KarlssonNew Jersey20152490
6P.K. SubbanAnaheim20152484
7Mark GiordanoLos Angeles20152472
8Drew DoughtyDallas20152470
9Hampus LindholmWashington20152470
10Andrei MarkovOttawa20152470
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Patrick SharpBoston20125099
2Evgeni MalkinColumbus20126317
3Steven StamkosColumbus20126477
4John TavaresCaroline201310617
5Evgeni MalkinColumbus20121836
6Steven StamkosColumbus201212686
7Rick NashMontreal2013786
8Troy BrouwerToronto20135146
9Thomas VanekLos Angeles20135246
10John TavaresCaroline20135406
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Rick NashMontreal2013121
2Jason SpezzaMontreal2013113
3Evgeni MalkinColumbus2012105
4Steven StamkosColumbus2012100
5Patrick SharpBoston201293
6James NealBoston201289
7Ryan GetzlafChicago201380
8Erik KarlssonNew Jersey201264
9Marian GaborikSan Jose201256
10Kris LetangTampa Bay201256
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1James NealBoston201250910
2Steven StamkosColumbus201212477
3Evgeni MalkinColumbus201212687
4Steven StamkosColumbus20126316
5Evgeni MalkinColumbus20126476
6Jason SpezzaMontreal2013786
7Tomas PlekanecToronto20135146
8Pavel DatsyukLos Angeles20135246
9Niklas KronwallChicago20137446
10Phil KesselCalgary20138776
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Patrick SharpBoston2012131
2Eric StaalCalgary2013127
3Rick NashMontreal2013119
4James NealBoston2012117
5Jason SpezzaMontreal2013113
6Evgeni MalkinColumbus2012107
7Ryan GetzlafChicago2013106
8Steven StamkosColumbus201299
9John TavaresCaroline201270
10Scott HartnellBoston201269
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1James NealBoston201250910
2Patrick SharpBoston20125099
3Evgeni MalkinColumbus201212689
4Steven StamkosColumbus201212689
5Rick NashMontreal2013789
6Jason SpezzaMontreal2013789
7John TavaresCaroline20134379
8Evgeni MalkinColumbus20126318
9Steven StamkosColumbus201212478
10Zach PariseCaroline20134378
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Rick NashMontreal2013240
2Jason SpezzaMontreal2013226
3Patrick SharpBoston2012224
4Evgeni MalkinColumbus2012212
5James NealBoston2012206
6Eric StaalCalgary2013201
7Steven StamkosColumbus2012199
8Ryan GetzlafChicago2013186
9Corey PerrySaint Louis2013131
10Erik KarlssonNew Jersey2012127
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Zach PariseArizona201574215
2Patrick SharpBoston201250914
3Mike GreenDallas201312614
4Derek StepanSaint Louis201327514
5Drew DoughtyDallas201368014
6Gabriel LandeskogDallas2013101714
7Corey PerrySaint Louis2013128614
8David BackesEdmonton201435014
9Patrik BerglundDetroit201483214
10Chris KunitzPittsburgh2014119914
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Drew DoughtyDallas2013517
2Patrick KaneTampa Bay2014475
3Alex OvechkinCaroline2015456
4Rick NashMontreal2013455
5Dustin BrownFloride2013451
6Blake WheelerBrooklyn2015445
7Corey PerryNashvile2015442
8Alexander SteenVancouver2014439
9Erik KarlssonNew Jersey2013422
10Jason SpezzaMontreal2013420
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Jeff PetryBuffalo201325710
2Duncan KeithNashvile20125269
3Alex PietrangeloSaint Louis20132579
4Zdeno CharaVancouver20134629
5Ryan SuterMinnesota20134809
6Duncan KeithNashvile20137989
7Victor HedmanFloride20148069
8Fedor TyutinLos Angeles201411229
9Adrian AucoinAnaheim2012858
10Willie MitchellBuffalo20126228
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ryan SuterMinnesota2013245
2Drew DoughtyDallas2013219
3Victor HedmanDetroit2013217
4Zdeno CharaVancouver2013216
5Brent SeabrookPhoenix2013213
6Dennis SeidenbergAnaheim2012206
7Shea WeberNew York2012205
8Brad StuartSan Jose2012202
9Travis HamonicWashington2012193
10Michael Del ZottoPhoenix2012189
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Patrick SharpBoston20125098
2Scott HartnellBoston20125098
3James NealBoston20125098
4Shea WeberCalgary201312798
5Michal RozsivalCalgary201312798
6Evgeni MalkinColumbus20122687
7Steven StamkosColumbus20122687
8Jakub VoracekChicago20135937
9Niklas KronwallChicago20135937
10Paul MartinChicago20135937
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Patrick SharpBoston2012138
2Scott HartnellBoston2012135
3Steven StamkosColumbus2012124
4Evgeni MalkinColumbus2012123
5Eric StaalCalgary2013120
6James NealBoston2012110
7Niklas KronwallBoston201280
8Martin HavlatColumbus201280
9Kimmo TimonenColumbus201277
10Brent SeabrookPhoenix201259
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Victor HedmanDetroit20131253-7
2Drew DoughtyDallas2012757-6
3Brooks OrpikMontreal2013535-6
4Gabriel LandeskogDallas2013569-6
5Stephen WeissBuffalo2013744-6
6Marcus FolignoBuffalo2013744-6
7Keith YandleSaint Louis20131147-6
8Alex PietrangeloSaint Louis20131217-6
9Justin FaulkSaint Louis20131217-6
10Adam HenriqueDetroit20131253-6
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ryan SuterMinnesota2013-72
2Tyler MyersWashington2012-65
3Drew DoughtyDallas2012-61
4Travis HamonicWashington2012-60
5Mike GreenDallas2012-54
6Cory SarichDallas2012-53
7Mike SauerDallas2012-47
8Travis ZajacDallas2012-44
9Jussi JokinenWashington2012-40
10Shawn MatthiasWinnipeg2012-40
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Mark FraserPittsburgh201379140
2Adam McQuaidAnaheim201338437
3Adam McQuaidAnaheim201384637
4Brandon PrustNew Jersey201357834
5Steve OttBoston2013117432
6Luke SchennBuffalo Sabres2016110732
7Corey PerryNashville Predators201736331Game Direct Link
8Kevin BieksaTampa Bay20135329
9Mike RichardsToronto201340929
10Keith AulieChicago201355829
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Adam McQuaidAnaheim2013521
2Ryane CloweBuffalo2013470
3Jared CowenColorado2013380
4Brandon PrustNew Jersey2013341
5George ParrosDetroit2013330
6Scott HartnellIslanders2013327
7David ClarksonNashvile2013317
8Mark StuartColumbus2013310
9Brandon DubinskyMontreal2013304
10Milan LucicBoston2013296
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Devin SetoguchiWashington201313611
2Niklas KronwallBoston20123810
3Alexander OvechkinNashvile201219410
4Zack SmithBoston201274510
5Devante Smith-PellyDetroit201282310
6Ladislav SmidCaroline2012116710
7Dion PhaneufVancouver201342110
8Brooks OrpikMontreal201353510
9Andrew AlbertsWinnipeg2013111510
10Luke SchennBuffalo2013111510
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Dion PhaneufVancouver2013318
2Zdeno CharaVancouver2013308
3Stephane RobidasSan Jose2013269
4Dion PhaneufVancouver2012267
5Milan LucicBoston2013262
6David BackesCaroline2012247
7Ryan GetzlafChicago2013244
8Shea WeberNew York2012241
9David ClarksonNashvile2012241
10Zdeno CharaVancouver2012240
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Teddy PurcellToronto Maple Leafs20164
2Anze KopitarOttawa20143
3Chris KunitzPittsburgh20143
4Nathan MacKinnonDallas20153
5Logan CoutureNew York20153
6Ryan Nugent-HopkinsDallas20153
7Evander KaneBuffalo20122
8Ryan KeslerCalgary20122
9Michael RyderEdmonton20132
10Milan MichalekPittsburgh20132
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Rick NashMontreal201318
2Evgeni MalkinColumbus201213
3Chris KunitzCalgary201313
4John TavaresCaroline201311
5Jason SpezzaMontreal201311
6Steven StamkosColumbus201210
7Patrick SharpBoston20129
8Thomas VanekLos Angeles20139
9Jakub VoracekChicago20139
10Matt MoulsonToronto20126
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Bryan LittleOttawa201460,80%
2Valtteri FilppulaBrooklyn201560,10%
3Jim SlaterDetroit201559,70%
4Travis ZajacDallas201559,50%
5Mike FisherPittsburgh Penguins201659,50%
6Tyler BozakFloride201559,00%
7Saku KoivuChicago201258,60%
8Sidney CrosbyPittsburgh201358,60%
9Claude GirouxCaroline201358,40%
10Antoine VermetteEdmonton201458,40%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Petr MrazekArizona Coyotes201610
2Henrik LundqvistChicago20139
3Jonathan QuickLos Angeles20128
4Sergei BobrovskyWinnipeg20158
5Miikka KiprusoffTampa Bay20127
6Ilya BryzgalovDetroit20127
7Kari LehtonenVancouver20127
8Ben BishopBoston20137
9Henrik LundqvistToronto20126
10Niklas BackstromOttawa20126
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Craig AndersonToronto20132857
2Steve MasonDallas20132784
3Viktor FasthDetroit20132772
4Marc-Andre FleuryEdmonton20132751
5James ReimerColorado20152744
6Jimmy HowardSan Jose20132743
7Mike SmithIslanders20132695
8Braden HoltbyWashington20132668
9Jonas HillerColumbus20132632
10Carey PriceCalgary20132629
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Sergei BobrovskyCaroline201375
2Carey PriceCalgary201373
3Jonas HillerColumbus201272
4Antti NiemiBoston201268
5Henrik LundqvistToronto201263
6Henrik LundqvistChicago201362
7Miikka KiprusoffTampa Bay201261
8Jonathan QuickLos Angeles201258
9Cam WardPhiladelphie201254
10Jimmy HowardSan Jose201250
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Steve MasonDallas201259
2Semyon VarlamovNew York201359
3Tomas VokounNashvile201356
4Ondrej PavelecPittsburgh201248
5Evgeni NabokovPhoenix201247
6Viktor FasthDetroit201344
7Steve MasonDallas201344
8Ben BishopBoston201340
9Curtis McElhinneyBuffalo201340
10Jean-Sebastien GiguereWashington201235

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Los AngelesCalgary201387716
2CalgaryColumbus201395116
3WashingtonBoston201250914
4ChicagoMontreal201359314
5Saint LouisColumbus2013114714
6Florida PanthersNashville Predators201658514
7BostonCaroline201210213
8New YorkWashington201252913
9New YorkBoston201272713
10FlorideNew York201275013
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Los AngelesCalgary201387727
2CalgaryColumbus201395126
3MontrealCaroline2013106125
4WashingtonBoston201250924
5ChicagoMontreal201359324
6DallasLos Angeles201424824
7New YorkBoston201272723
8Tampa BayBuffalo2013106023
9BostonCaroline201210222
10ColumbusCalgary2012126822
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Los AngelesCalgary201387743
2CalgaryColumbus201395142
3WashingtonBoston201250938
4ChicagoMontreal201359338
5MontrealCaroline2013106138
6New YorkBoston201272736
7Tampa BayBuffalo2013106036
8DallasLos Angeles201424836
9Florida PanthersNashville Predators201658536
10BostonCaroline201210235
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1EdmontonSaint Louis201359492
2DallasDetroit201314990
3PittsburghFloride2015100988
4DetroitToronto2013104887
5BostonToronto2013114587
6PhoenixDetroit201329286
7FloridePhiladelphie201587686
8DetroitSaint Louis201388785
9AnaheimLos Angeles201459685
10CarolineDetroit2015112885
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1BuffaloPhiladelphie20131143140
2AnaheimPhoenix20131287108
3St. Louis BluesPittsburgh Penguins201677998
4AnaheimNashvile201384690
5Tampa BayBuffalo2013106090
6EdmontonBuffalo201356488
7Buffalo SabresPittsburgh Penguins2016107684
8BuffaloNashvile201390782
9Arizona CoyotesBuffalo Sabres201691882
10BuffaloIslanders201330380
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Edmonton OilersLos Angeles Kings201749666Game Direct Link
2Detroit Red WingsMontreal Canadiens20175965Game Direct Link
3TorontoCaroline201547263
4New Jersey DevilsTampa Bay Lightning201611663
5Tampa BayToronto201534462
6New York IslandersPittsburgh Penguins201634262
7Tampa Bay LightningWashington Capitals201773162Game Direct Link
8WinnipegBuffalo2013111561
9Los AngelesVancouver201285960
10Saint LouisBoston201546760